BLOGGER TEMPLATES - TWITTER BACKGROUNDS

welkem^^

Thursday, February 5, 2009

tag tag n tag!

1.What have you been doing recently?
went to gym....urgh! having arms and abs pain..(ngengada sangat nak pi!)

2.Do you ever turn your cell phone off?
erm, if feel want 2 be alone or my battery run out..either one

3.What happened at 10am today?
im thinking! its my islamic study hour..im thinking whether my lecturer coming or not..huhuhu
(have something to share about this lesson..read previous post)


4.When did you last cry?
erks! have no idea..tapi yang aq ingat ingat last aq nangis sebab tekenangkan arwah nenek aq..al fatihah

5.Believe in fate/destiny?
yup..definitely..everthing is in Allah's hand..(ayat fiqa)

6.What do you want in your life
a partner?

7.Do you carry an umbrella when it rains or just put up your hood?
i rather put up my hood..look nice lol!

8.What's your favourite thing to do on the bed?
listen to my favourite songs and made up dreams! hahahaha

9.What bottoms are you wearing now?
jeans...my favourite one!..blue in colour and it makes me look cool..hehehe(cool kew?)

10.What's the nicest things in your inbox?
urm... messages from my lovely friends?

11.Do you tend to make the relationship complicated?
not for now..

12.Are you wearing anything borrowed from anyone?
i think yes..yesterday i borrowed my friend neck tie to match with my shirt..as long as i return it back its okay right?

13.What was the last movie you caught?
ermm...the coffin...ghost movie from thailand

14.What are you proud of
my parents!
they bared with me since im child...thanks abah..thanks mama!

15.What does the oldest text msg in your inbox say?
hari ni kita gado,
saya men2,
awk ingat betol2,
sy xtau nak bt cene lagi,
lantak awak la..
smlam kte selisih,
sy buat dunno,
awk pandng sy,
sy buat dunno gak,
degilnya sy...
sy nampak awak,
sy nak pngil,
tapi awk x toleh,
sy panggil awk dlm hati,
sedeynya saya...
awk tego saya,
sy buat dunno,
tapi awk x tahu hepinya saya,
awk bengang,
awk trus x toleh,
sy cuma nak bgtau awk..
LORI!!!!
sy kejar awk,
awk jatuh,
sy nampak lori,
betol2 depan sy,
kalo sempat sy nak bgtau,
sy tetap sayng awk selamanya =)

16.What was the last song you sang out loud?
disampingmu..
a song divine master..besh giler

17.Do you have any nicknames?
shy...but name is saiful iman...

18.What does the newest text say?
"..group presentation today for ss. get notebook please.." that was from my Social Studies lecturer(he is the other group lecturer but since our lecturer is not around, so he take incharge)..everything went wrong today for our ss lesson =(

19.What time did you go to bed last night?
urm about 12..after watched the perfect couple movie part 1..hehehe (dont get wrong..im done my homework first before watching the movie..huhu) have another 1 part more to be watch!

20.Are you currently happy?
im not sure bout my feeling right now..serious! whether im happy, sad or neutral...i really dun no!

21.Who gives you the best advise?
al- Quran and sunnah..(ayat fiqa lagi)..sometimes my parents and lectures...


22.Do you eat whipped cream straight from the can?
nope..need to be "beradap" lol!

23.Who did you talk on the phone last night?
last night?..i did not receive any calls last night...(my phone is in silent mode..concentrate for the movie..kih3!)

24.Is something bugging you now?
my financial...i need to be more aware of my finance..im getting bancrup..

25.Who was the last person to make you laugh?
my friends ..we are talking about the movie ( the one that i told earlier) and she comes out with crazy ideas and thoughts! hahhaha damm funny!!

this tag is specially dedicated to:
urm..huh..huhu.hehhehe.kih3! ek?...tak tahu..sape nak ambek la..free in charge!



yahoo! im done..
fiqa..im done ok?
huhuhuhuhu

p/s* hampeh tol...my damm crazy position in "rumah sukan'!..entah macam mana boleh jadik malang hari neyh..adew ke patot aq dipilih jadik ajk keceriaan tuk umah sukan..AJK KECERIAAN!!! hua3! naek kembang tekak aq!..
ish mcm mana la neyh..penim kepala aq!

btw rumah sukan aq ialah umah temenggung tau umah ijo..yang lawaknyer..mentang2 lah umah sukan kaler ijo, kami sepakat tuk pilih "kesan rumah ijau" as official theme and incredible hulk as kami punya maskot(cadangan..belom diluluskan lagi)..hahahaha mcm2!

2 kalam yg berbicara:

Aliaa Ezekiel said...

hahahaha!
i hope the theme along with the mascot approve! coz i'm from the shiny yellow house, the more nonsense the other houses, the better! i'll be happy too! hehe.

btw, nice post u've got for green house. AJK keceriaan? u're also in ART Dept for the play,huh?

patotlaa..... =p

fieqa said...

salam...
hua2..sory 4 da late rply..
tq 4 doing this tag..

erks, sokong kate aliaa..nape cam tu lak..ngeh3..ok what post tu..;)